College News

College: Post-Season Player Recognitions

College of Charleston’s Devon Rachel was named CAA POY

Below please find post-season accolades for all Division I conferences (except for the not-yet-released Big Sky Conference) as well as the AVCA Division II and III All-America list for 2018. Check back regularly as we update this listing when new recognitions are released. Congrats to all the players and coaches honored for their outstanding play this fall.

NCAA Division I

All-Conference

AAC

First Team All-Conference
Kristina Fisher, OH, So., UCF
McKenna Melville, OH, Fr., UCF *
Jordan Pingel, L, Sr., UCF
Maria Mallon, OH, Fr., Cincinnati
Jade Tingelhoff, S, Sr., Cincinnati
Jordan Thompson, OH/RS, R-Jr., Cincinnati *
Caylee Parker, OH, Fr., UConn
Jac’cara Walker, OH, Jr., USF
Erika Hansel, RS, Jr., Tulane *
Dayna Kern, MB, Sr., Tulane
Emily Thorson, OH, Sr., Tulsa
Giorgia Civita, L, So., Wichita State
 
Second Team All-Conference
Anne-Marie Watson, OH, So., UCF
Emma Turner, S, Sr., UConn
Shelby Martin, S, So., ECU
Hannah Flowers, RS, So., Memphis
Clara Payne, MB, R-Sr., USF
Brittany Adams, OH, Sr., SMU
Taylor Horsfall, L, Jr., Libero, Tulsa
Rachel Moore, OH/MB, Sr., Tulsa
 
*unanimous selection

Player of the Year
Jordan Thompson, OH/RS, R-Jr., Cincinnati *
 
Setter of the Year
Jade Tingelhoff, Sr., Cincinnati
 
Libero of the Year
Giorgia Civita, So., Wichita State
 
Freshman of the Year
McKenna Melville, OH, UCF
 
Coach of the Year
Todd Dagenais, UCF


ACC

FIRST TEAM ALL-ACC
Leah Meyer***, Jr., MB, Duke
Andie Shelton, Gr., S, Duke
Payton Caffrey, Jr., OH, Florida State
Taryn Knuth**, So., MB, Florida State
Wilma Rivera**, Sr., S, Louisville
Melanie McHenry**, Jr., OH, Louisville
Molly Sauer****, Sr., L, Louisville
Haley Templeton****, Sr., S, Miami
Layne Van Buskirk^**, Jr., MH, Pitt
Nika Markovic***, Jr., RS, Pitt
Kayla Lund**, So., OH, Pitt
Stephanie Williams***, Jr., OH, Pitt
Santita Ebangwese^***, Sr., MB, Syracuse
Polina Shemanova, Fr., OH, Syracuse

SECOND TEAM ALL-ACC
Brooke Bailey, So., OH, Clemson
Kelsey Wicinski, Sr., L, Florida State
Mikaila Dowd, Fr., OH, Georgia Tech
Elizaveta Lukianova, So., OH, Miami
Kylie Pickrell**, Sr., S, NC State
Teni Sopitan, Sr., OH, NC State
Melissa Evans**, So., RS, NC State
Ryann DeJarld***, Sr., L, Notre Dame
Charley Niego, Fr., OH, Notre Dame
Sydney Bent, Fr., OH, Notre Dame
Zoe Nunez, Fr., S, Notre Dame
Jemma Yeadon***, Jr., OH, Notre Dame
Amber Witherspoon, Sr., MB, Syracuse
Jaila Tolbert***, Sr., RS, Virginia Tech

ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM
Gabby Easton, S, Clemson
Solei Thomas, RS, Clemson
Ade Owokoniran, OH, Duke
Mikaila Dowd, OH, Georgia Tech
Mariana Brambilla, OH, Georgia Tech
Zoe Nunez, S, Notre Dame
Charley Niego, OH, Notre Dame
Sydney Bent, OH, Notre Dame
Polina Shemanova, OH, Syracuse

^denotes unanimous selection
*denotes number of All-ACC honors

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Payton Caffrey, Jr., OH, Florida State
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Ryann DeJarld, Sr., L, Notre Dame
SETTER OF THE YEAR: Wilma Rivera, Sr., S, Louisville
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR: Polina Shemanova, OH, Syracuse
COACH OF THE YEAR: Dan Fisher, Pitt


America East

First Team All-Conference
Name School Class Position Hometown
Gaby Alicea Binghamton Jr. OH San Juan, Puerto Rico
Jenna Bridges Hartford Jr. OH Exeter. R.I.
McKyla Brooks Stony Brook Sr. MH/OH Blasdell, N.Y.
Emily Costello Stony Brook Gr. OH Webster, N.Y.
Nicole Otero UAlbany Sr. L Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
LeAnne Sakowicz Stony Brook Jr. S Wauconda, Ill.
Kennedi Smith New Hampshire Jr. OH The Woodlands, Texas

Second Team All-Conference
Name School Class Position Hometown
Chloe Evering UAlbany Jr. OH San Marcos, CA.
Akuabata Okenwa UAlbany R-Jr. MB Canyon Country, CA.
Gabri Olhava New Hampshire Sr. MB Mount Prospect, Ill.
Maria Poole Stony Brook Jr. OH Stavanger, Norway
Paola Rojas UMBC R-Sr. MB/RS San Lorenzo, Puerto Rico
Emily Tanski New Hampshire Jr. OH Plymouth, MI.
Danielle Tedesco UAlbany So. MB Cazenovia, N.Y.

All-Rookie
Name School Class Position Hometown
Kiara Adams Binghamton Fr. S/DS Peekskill, N.Y.
Kate Bilyeu UMass Lowell Fr. OH Omaha, NE
Grace Cozad UAlbany Fr. OH Vienna, VA
Paige Krenik UMBC Fr. OH Foothill Ranch, CA.
Sabrina Patriciello Stony Brook Fr. L Cortlandt Manor, N.Y.
Andersen Vaughan UAlbany Fr. S Leesburg, VA
Maddie Wiedenfeld New Hampshire Fr. MB/RS Omaha, NE

All-Academic
Name School Class GPA Major Hometown
Megan Anderson Hartford So. 4.00 Biology Orono, MN.
Jenna Bridges Hartford Jr. 3.55 Biomedical Engineering Exeter, R.I.
Emily Costello Stony Brook Gr. 3.51 Business Administration Webster, N.Y.
Chloe Evering UAlbany Jr. 3.98 Biology San Marcos, CA.
Carmen Freeman UMBC So. 3.67 Political Science Memphis, TN.
Mali Jereczek New Hampshire Sr. 3.92 Biomedical Sciences Green Bay, WI
Lexi LaGoy Binghamton Gr. 3.73 Anthropology Baldwinsville, N.Y

Player of the Year: Jenna Bridges, Jr., Middle Blocker, Hartford
Setter of the Year: LeAnne Sakowicz, Jr., Setter, Stony Brook
Defensive Specialist of the Year: Nicole Otero, Sr., Libero, UAlbany
Rookie of the Year: Andersen Vaughan, Fr., Setter, UAlbany
Coaching Staff of the Year: Stony Brook

ASUN

2018 ASUN First Team All-Conference
*OH – Cortney VanLiew, FGCU 
^*OH – Carlyle Nusbaum, Lipscomb
L – Dana Axner, FGCU
MB – Sharonda Pickering, FGCU
S – Lexi Broadwater, Kennesaw State
OH – Lauren Chastang, Kennesaw State
RS – Casey Goodwin, Liberty


2018 ASUN Second Team All-Conference
S – Maggie Rick, FGCU
MB – Dani Serrano, FGCU
MB – Liesl Engelbrecht, Kennesaw State
MB – Anna Gragg, Liberty
MB – Kainah Williams, Liberty
L – Adriana Nieto, NJIT
MB – Hao Jin, Stetson

2018 ASUN All-Freshmen Team
*L – Dana Axner, FGCU
*S – Chelsey Lockey, FGCU
*MB – Tori Morris, FGCU
*OH – Dani Ballou, Kennesaw State
*OH – Logan Gish, Lipscomb
*OH – Solimar Cestero, North Florida
OH – Lilly Kruse, Libetry

* – Denotes unanimous decision
^ – Denotes three-time First Team All-Conference Selection

Player of the Year: Cortney VanLiew, FGCU
Defensive Player of the Year: Dana Axner, FGCU
Setter of the Year: Lexi Broadwater, Kennesaw State
Freshman of the Year: Dana Axner, FGCU
Coach of the Year: Matt Botsford, FGCU

Atlantic 10

All-Conference First Team

Kendyll Brown, Dayton
Lauren Bruns, Dayton
Devin Corah, La Salle
Katie Wood, La Salle
Maya Taylor, Saint Louis
Tori Baldwin, VCU
Jasmin Sneed, VCU

All-Conference Second Team*

Mason Rooney, Davidson
Brooke Westbeld, Dayton
Margo Wolf, Dayton
Dani Suiter, Duquesne
Bailey Williams, George Mason
Jensen Sharrits, La Salle
Vicky Giommarini, VCU
Gina Tuzzolo, VCU

*A tie resulted in an eight person second team

All-Rookie Team

Alli Papesh, Dayton
Summer Slade, Duquesne
Peyton Ehmke, George Mason
ShaLi Niu, George Mason
Elizabeth Osborn, La Salle
Giovanna Charles, Saint Louis
Alyna Draper, VCU

All-Academic Team

Mason Rooney, Davidson
Lauren Bruns, Dayton
Margo Wolf, Dayton
Jensen Sharrits, La Salle
Madison Kuch, La Salle
Maya Taylor, Saint Louis
Gina Tuzzolo, VCU

Player of the Year: Lauren Bruns, Dayton
Libero of the Year: Margo Wolf, Dayton
Setter of the Year: Katie Wood, La Salle
Rookie of the Year: Alli Papesh, Dayton
Coach of the Year: Caitlin Schweihofer, La Salle

Big 12

All-Big 12 First Team

Shelly Fanning, Baylor^&%@ 
Yossiana Pressley, Baylor^$@*
Grace Lazard, Iowa State~
Jess Schaben, Iowa State^&%+ 
Jada Burse, Kansas#
Alyssa Enneking, Oklahoma^% 
Keyton Kinley, Oklahoma
Kylee McLaughlin, Oklahoma
élan McCall, TCU^ 
Anna Walsh, TCU# 
Brionne Butler, Texas^ 
Logan Eggleston, Texas^ 
Yaasmeen Bedart-Ghani, Texas
Morgan Johnson, Texas 
Micaya White, Texas^%+! 
Missy Owens, Texas Tech# 

All-Big 12 Second Team

Gabby Simpson, Kansas
Ashley Smith, Kansas
Gloria Mutiri, Kansas State
Elle Sandbothe, Kansas State
Paige Anderson, Oklahoma
Tori Dilfer, TCU
Emily Hill, Texas Tech
Brooke Kanas, Texas Tech
Katy Keenan, Texas Tech

All-Big 12 Rookie Team

Rachel Langs, Kansas
Gloria Mutiri, Kansas State^ 
élan McCall, TCU^ 
Logan Eggleston, Texas^
Brionne Butler, Texas^ 
Brooke Kanas, Texas Tech

Coaches are not allowed to vote for their own student-athletes

^ Unanimous Selection

@ Two-time All-Big 12 First Team Member 

+ Three-time All-Big 12 First Team Member

% All-Big 12 First Team in 2017

# All-Big 12 Second Team in 2017

~ All-Big 12 Second Team in 2016

& All-Big 12 Second Team in 2015

$ All-Freshman Team in 2017

* Two-time unanimous First Team Member

! Three-time unanimous First Team Member

Player of the Year: Micaya White, Texas
Freshman of the Year: Logan Eggleston, Texas
Libero of the Year: Keyton Kinley, Oklahoma
Co-Setters of the Year: Kylee McLaughlin, Oklahoma and Missy Owens, Texas Tech
Coach of the Year: Jerritt Elliott, Texas


Big East

All-BIG EAST First Team
(listed alphabetically by institution, then last name)
^ Bri Lilly, Butler, Sr., MB
^ Jaali Winters, Creighton, Sr., OH
^ Taryn Kloth, Creighton, Sr., OH
Madelyn Cole, Creighton, Jr., S
^ Symone Speech, Georgetown, Sr., MB
^ Allie Barber, Marquette, Jr., OH
Anna Haak, Marquette, Sr., OH
^ Jenna Rosenthal, Marquette, RS-Sr., MB
Efrosini Alexakou, St. John’s, Fr., OH
^ Erica Di Maulo, St. John’s, Jr., S
Amanda Sanabia, St. John’s, Jr., L
Abby Thelen, Seton Hall, Sr., OH
 
All-BIG EAST Second Team
Megan Ballenger, Creighton, Jr., MB
Alyssa Sinnette, Georgetown, Sr., OH
Martha Konovodoff, Marquette, So., L
Allison Impellizeri, Providence, Sr., MB
Clare Delaplane, Villanova, Fr., OH
Regan Lough, Villanova, Jr., L
 
^ – denotes unanimous selection

BIG EAST Player of the Year 
Jaali Winters, Creighton, Sr., OH
 
BIG EAST Libero of the Year 
Amanda Sanabia, St. John’s. Jr., L
 
BIG EAST Freshman of the Year 
Efrosini Alexakou, St. John’s, Fr., OH
 
BIG EAST Coaching Staff of the Year 
St. John’s (Head Coach Joanne Persico)
 

Big South

First-Team All-Conference
Molly Livingston, MB, Sr., High Point
Mallory McKnight, MB, Jr., Radford
Megann Delgado, RS, Jr., Hampton
Stephanie Neast, OPP, Jr., Radford
Cara Guthrie, OH, Sr., UNC Asheville
Siani Yamaguchi, S, Jr., Winthrop
Abby Bottomley, LIB, Soph., High Point

Second-Team All-Conference
Jordan Hefner, MB, Sr., High Point
Sarah Colla, OH, Fr., Campbell
Lily Dempsey, RS, Soph., USC Upstate
Gloria Ikenegbu, MB, Jr., USC Upstate
Julia Borges, RS, Jr., UNC Asheville
Haley Kleespies, S, Sr., Radford
Madison Martin, LIB, Sr., Charleston Southern

Honorable Mention All-Conference
Emily Russell, MB, R-Soph., USC Upstate
Phoebe Wu, OH, Sr., Winthrop
Lourdes Rosario, OH, Sr., Winthrop
Katie Tylman, RS, Sr., High Point
Valerie Gonzalez, OH, Sr., Radford

All-Freshman Team
Sarah Colla, OH, Campbell
Madison Smith, OH, High Point
Erin Cooke, S/RS, Presbyterian
Grace Green, LIB, Radford
Lily Leistiko, MB, Winthrop
Hannah Donaldson, MB, Gardner-Webb
Grace Volk, S, UNC Asheville

All-Academic Team
Madison Linxwiler, MB, Sr., Campbell
Hannah Western, OH, Sr., Charleston Southern
Amanda Sahm, S, Sr., Gardner-Webb
Maja Petronijevic, LIB, Sr., Hampton
Katie Tylman, RS, Sr., High Point
Valerie Gonzalez, RS, Sr., Radford
Carter Kennedy, S, Jr., UNC Asheville
Madison Haake, S., Sr., USC Upstate
Carlie Skelton, DS, Sr., Winthrop

Player of the Year: Molly Livingston, MB, Sr., High Point
Freshman of the Year: Sarah Colla, OH, Campbell
Coach of the Year: Chuck Rey, Winthrop
Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Amanda Sahm, S, Sr., Gardner-Webb

 
Big Ten

First Team
Ali Bastianelli, Sr., Illinois*
Jordyn Poulter, Sr., Illinois*
Jacqueline Quade, Jr., Illinois*
Erika Pritchard, So., Maryland
Carly Skjodt, Sr., Michigan*
Regan Pittman, So., Minnesota
Stephanie Samedy, So., Minnesota*
Samantha Seliger-Swenson, Sr., Minnesota*
Mikaela Foecke, Sr., Nebraska*
Kenzie Maloney, Sr., Nebraska
Lauren Stivrins, So., Nebraska
Jonni Parker, Fr., Penn State
Kendall White, Sr., Penn State*
Sherridan Atkinson, Sr., Purdue*
Blake Mohler, Jr., Purdue
Madison Duello, Jr., Wisconsin
Sydney Hilley, So., Wisconsin
Dana Rettke, So., Wisconsin*
 
Second Team
Ashlyn Fleming, Jr., Illinois
Deyshia Lofton, Jr., Indiana
Taylor Louis, Sr., Iowa
Jenna Lerg, Sr., Michigan
Alexis Hart, Jr., Minnesota
Taylor Morgan, Jr., Minnesota
Adanna Rollins, Fr., Minnesota
Kaitlyn Hord, Fr., Penn State
Bryanna Weiskircher, Sr., Penn State
 
All-Freshman Team
Paige Jones, Michigan
CC McGraw, Minnesota
Adanna Rollins, Minnesota
Nicklin Hames, Nebraska
Callie Schwarzenbach, Nebraska
Kaitlyn Hord, Penn State
Jonni Parker, Penn State
 
Sportsmanship Honorees
Beth Prince, Jr., Illinois
Kamryn Malloy, So., Indiana
Molly Kelly, Sr., Iowa
Abigail Bentz, Sr., Maryland
Maddy Abbott, Sr., Michigan
Sam McLean, Jr., Michigan State
Lauren Barnes, So., Minnesota
Brooke Smith, Sr., Nebraska
Allie Lindroth, Jr., Northwestern
Camry Halm, Jr., Ohio State
Kristin Krause, So., Penn State
Erin Williams, Sr., Purdue
Beka Kojadinovic, So., Rutgers
Tionna Williams, Sr., Wisconsin

*denotes UNANIMOUS SELECTION


Player of the Year:
Samantha Seliger-Swenson, Sr., Minnesota
Defensive Player of the Year: Kendall White, Sr., Penn State
Co-Setter of the Year: Jordyn Poulter, Sr., Illinois
Co-Setter of the Year: Samantha Seliger-Swenson, Sr., Minnesota
Freshman of the Year: Jonni Parker, Penn State
Coach of the Year (Coaches and Media): Hugh McCutcheon, Minnesota
  

Big West

First Team
Emily Allen, Sr. OH, UC Davis
Reyn Akiu, Sr. libero, Hawaii
^Idara Akpakpa, Sr. MB, UC Irvine
Natasha Burns, Jr. MB, Hawaii
Loryn Carter, Soph. OH, UC Irvine
^Haley DeSales, Sr. OH, UC Irvine
^McKenna Granato, Sr. OH, Hawaii
Ali Koumelis, Sr. S, UC Irvine
Madilyn Mercer, Soph. MB, Cal Poly
%Norene iosia, Jr. S, Hawaii
%Aeryn Owens, Sr. OH, CSUN
Emilia Petrachi, Sr. libero, UC Santa Barbara
%Lindsey Ruddins, Jr. OH, UC Santa Barbara
Tyler Spriggs, Sr. OH, Long Beach State
%Adlee Van Winden, Sr. OH, Cal Poly
^Torrey Van Winden, Jr. RS, Cal Poly

Second Team
Malia Bolko, Sr. libero, UC Davis
Katherine Brouker, Sr. libero, Cal Poly
Avalon DeNecochea, Fr. S, Cal Poly
Chelsea Doyle, Sr. S, UC Riverside
Hailey Harward, Jr. libero, Long Beach State
Emma Kirst, Sr. OH, Long Beach State
Abby Marjama, OH, UC Irvine
Meredith Phillips, Fr. MB, Cal Poly
Yizhi Xue, Jr. MB, Long Beach State

All-Freshman Team
Avalon DeNecochea, S, Cal Poly
Abby Marjama, OH, UC Irvine
Meredith Phillips, MB, Cal Poly
Kashauna Williams, OH, Long Beach State
Olivia Lovenberg, S, UC Santa Barbara
Gigi Ruddins, OH, UC Santa Barbara
Josie Ough, MB, UC Davis

^Two-time All-Big West First Team selection
%Three-time All-Big West First Team selection

Player of the Year: Torrey Van Winden, Cal Poly
Co-Freshmen of the Year: Avalon DeNecochea, Cal Poly and Abby Marjama, UC Irvine
Coach of the Year: Sam Crosson, Cal Poly

CAA

2018 CAA Volleyball First Team
Player, School, Position, Class, Hometown
Maria Bellinger, Delaware, OH, Jr., Paramus, N.J.
Gabrielle Eyl, Northeastern, L, Sr., Leesburg, Va.
Kennedy Madison, College of Charleston, RS, Sr., Evansville, Ind.
Laura Masciullo, Hofstra, OH, Jr., La Spezia, Italy
Devon Rachel, College of Charleston, OH, Sr., Louisville, Ky.
M’Kaela White, James Madison, MB, Jr., Riverdale, Md.

2018 CAA Volleyball Second Team
Player, School, Position, Class, Hometown
Allison Beckman, College of Charleston, S, Sr., Apex, N.C.
Anna Holehouse, Towson, L/DS, Sr., Joppa, Md.
Jocelyn Kuilan, Towson, RS, Sr., Toa Baja, Puerto Rico
Bryn Recker, James Madison, OH, Sr., Austin, Texas
Michela Rucli, Hofstra, MB, Sr., Remanzacco, Italy
Aisha Skinner, Hofstra, RS, Fr., Berlin, Germany

2018 CAA Volleyball Third Team
Player, School, Position, Class, Hometown
Maddy Kline, UNCW, OH, Sr., Palmyra, Va.
Sarah Martin, James Madison, S, Jr., Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Natalie Shollin, Northeastern, MB/OH, Jr., Corona, Calif.
Luisa Sydlik, Hofstra, S, Jr., Berlin, Germany
Kam Terry, Elon, OH, Sr., Marengo, Ohio
Kelly Vahos, James Madison, OH, Jr., Cold Spring, N.Y.

 2018 CAA Volleyball All-Rookie Team
Player, School, Position, Class, Hometown
Maddie Appleton, Hofstra, L, Fr., Milford, Mich.
Hannah Boyd, Northeastern, OH, Fr., Fort Worth, Texas
Claire Farrell, William & Mary, OH, Fr., Alexandria, Va.
Emily Jarome, Towson, OH, Fr., Wilmington, Del.
Aisha Skinner, Hofstra, RS, Fr., Berlin, Germany
Kellyn Trowse, Elon, OH/RS, Fr., Tampa, Fla.

2018 CAA Player of the Year: Devon Rachel, College of Charleston

2018 CAA Setter of the Year: Luisa Sydlik, Hofstra

2018 CAA Defensive Specialist of the Year: Gabrielle Eyl, Northeastern

2018 CAA Rookie of the Year: Aisha Skinner, Hofstra

2018 CAA Coach of the Year: Emily Mansur, Hofstra


Conference USA

All-Conference USA First Team (12)
Yumi Garcia, Charlotte
Sigourney Kame, Florida Atlantic
Ivone Martinez, Florida Atlantic
Massiel Matos, Florida Atlantic
Valerie Valerian, North Texas
Karley York, North Texas
Nicole Lennon, Rice
Grace Morgan, Rice
Lee Ann Cunningham, Rice
Sarah Bell, Southern Miss
Kylie Grandy, Southern Miss
Rachel Anderson, WKU
 
All-Conference USA Second Team (16) 
Reanna Richardson, Charlotte
Jocelyn Stoner, Charlotte
Tyra Galloway, Charlotte
Abbi Reid, Florida Atlantic
Margherita Bianchin, FIU
Ciara Debell, Marshall
Bailey Mason, Middle Tennessee
Barbara Teakell, North Texas
Jordyn Williams, North Texas
Anota Adekunle, Rice
Alexis Coombs, Southern Miss
Macey Austin, UTEP
Kara Teal, UTSA
Kirby Smith, UTSA
Amanda Gonzales, UTSA
Sophia Cerino, WKU
 
C-USA All-Freshman Team (8)
Tyra Galloway, Charlotte
Nya Steele, Charlotte
Abbie Hughes, FIU
Rhett Robinson, North Texas
Carly Graham, Rice
Anota Adekunle, Rice
Payton Frederick, WKU
Lauren Matthews, WKU

Player of the Year: Nicole Lennon, Rice
Setter of the Year: Ivone Martinez, Florida Atlantic
Libero of the Year: Yumi Garcia, Charlotte
Defensive Player of the Year: Tyra Galloway, Charlotte
Freshman of the Year; Kirby Smith, UTSA
Coach of the Year: Genny Volpe, Rice 

Horizon

First Team All-League (alphabetical by school)
Trinniti Hall, Cleveland State
Vanessa Buman, Green Bay
Taylor Wolf, Green Bay
Maddie Yoss, Green Bay
Carmen Heilemann, Milwaukee
Haley Libs, Northern Kentucky
Ashton Terrill, Northern Kentucky
Krysteena Davis, Oakland
Jamie Walling, Oakland
Kiera James, UIC
Paola Santiago, UIC
Teddie Sauer, Wright State
 
Honorable Mention All-League (alphabetical by school)
Emily DeGeorge, Cleveland State
Hannah Greene, Cleveland State
Rachel Stover, Cleveland State
Maggie Gibson, IUPUI
Bailey Western, Northern Kentucky
Celia Powers, Wright State
 
All-Freshman Team (alphabetical by school)
Christina Grecol, Cleveland State
Alexandra Zakutney, Green Bay
Anna Brinkman, Northern Kentucky
Miranda Wucherer, Northern Kentucky
Kiera James, UIC
Paola Santiago, UIC
Jenna Story, Wright State

Player of the Year: Taylor Wolf, Green Bay
Freshman of the Year: Kiera James, UIC
Offensive Player of the Year: Taylor Wolf, Green Bay
Defensive Player of the Year: Vanessa Buman, Green Bay
Setter of the Year: Maddie Yoss, Green Bay
Coach of the Year: Abbey Sutherland, Green Bay

Ivy League

FIRST TEAM ALL-IVY
* Maggie O’Connell, Princeton (Jr., RS – Katy, Texas)
Devon Peterkin, Princeton (Jr., OH – San Diego, Calif.) 
Kelley Wirth, Yale (Sr., RS – Moraga, Calif.) 
Ellis DeJardin, Yale (Fr., OH – San Gabriel, Calif.) 
Christina Cornelius, Harvard (Sr., MB – Los Angeles, Calif.) 
* Frances Arnautou, Yale (Jr., S – San Francisco, Calif.) 
* Kate Swanson, Yale (Sr., L – Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.) 
 
SECOND TEAM ALL-IVY^
Emily Teehan, Columbia (Fr., OH – Toronto, Ontario, Canada)
Jillienne Bennett, Cornell (Fr., RS – Chicago, Ill.)
Samanta Arenas, Cornell (Jr., OH – Pembroke Pines, Fla.) 
Jenna Phelps, Cornell (Jr., MB – Bucyrus, Kan.)
Clare Lenihan, Princeton (So., MB – Manhattan Beach, Calif.) 
Samantha Bray, Yale (Fr., MB – Austin, Texas)
Jessie Harris, Princeton (Jr., S – Newport Beach, Calif.) 
Zoe Leonard, Dartmouth (Sr., L – Hilo, Hawaii) 
 
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-IVY
Eliza Grover, Brown (So., RS – Menlo Park, Calif.) 
Sabrina Stillwell, Brown (Sr., OH – Laguna Beach, Calif.) 
Parker Jones, Penn (So., OH – Lafayette, Calif.)
Raven Sulaimon, Penn (So., OH – Houston, Texas) 
Caroline Sklaver, Princeton (Sr., MB – Miami Beach, Fla.) 
Lily Barber, Cornell (Jr., L – Corte Madera, Calif.) 
 
* Unanimous Selection
^ Second Team Expanded Due To Tie In Voting

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Frances Arnautou, Yale (Jr., S – San Francisco, Calif.) 
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Kate Swanson, Yale (Sr., L – Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.)
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Ellis DeJardin, Yale (Fr., OH – San Gabriel, Calif.)
COACH OF THE YEAR: Erin Appleman, Yale

MAC

2018 MAC Volleyball All-MAC First Team (18 Members)
Ellie Dunn, Ball State, Outside Hitter, Senior
Amber Seaman, Ball State, Setter, Junior
Sydnee VanBeek, Ball State, Middle, Junior
Katie Kidwell, Bowling Green, Middle Blocker, Sophomore
Katelyn Meyer, Bowling Green, Outside Hitter, Freshman
Kallie Seimet, Bowling Green, Libero, Senior
Andrea Mitrovic, Buffalo, Outside Hitter, Sophomore 
Cassie Haut, Eastern Michigan, Middle, R-Junior 
Alyssa LaFace, Eastern Michigan, Libero, Senior
Jordan Smith, Eastern Michigan, Outside Hitter, Senior
Gaby Harper, Miami, Outside Hitter, Freshman
Margaret Payne, Miami, Middle Hitter, Junior
Jori Radtke, Northern Illinois, Outside Hitter, Sophomore
Meg Wolowicz, Northern Illinois, Outside Hitter, Senior 
Vera Giacomazzi, Ohio, Setter, Sophomore
Tia Jimerson, Ohio, Middle Blocker, Sophomore
Lizzie Stephens, Ohio, Outside Hitter, Junior
Rachel Bontrager, Western Michigan, Outside Hitter, Sophomore
 
2018 MAC Volleyball All-MAC Second Team (6 Members)
Meg Starling, Ball State, Middle, R-Senior
Kristina Nieves, Buffalo, Middle Blocker, Junior
Polina Prokudina, Buffalo, Outside Hitter, Junior
Kalina Smith, Central Michigan, Outside Hitter, Sophomore
Jaime Kosiorek, Ohio, Outside Hitter, R-Senior
Zoe Birnbrich, Toledo, Middle Blocker, Junior
 
2018 MAC Volleyball All-Freshman Team (6 Members)

Katelyn Meyer, Bowling Green, Outside
Savannah Thompson, Central Michigan, Outside
Erin Gardner, Kent State, Libero
Melissa Kolurbasi, Kent State, Opposite
Gaby Harper, Miami, Outside Hitter
Sophie Riemersma, Miami, Outside Hitter

2018 MAC Volleyball Player of the Year: Kallie Seimet, Bowling Green, Senior, Libero
2018 MAC Volleyball Setter of the Year: Amber Seaman, Ball State, Junior
2018 MAC Volleyball Freshman of the Year: Gaby Harper, Miami, Outside Hitter
2018 MAC Defensive Player of the Year: Kallie Seimet, Bowling Green, Senior, Libero
2018 MAC Coach of the Year: Carolyn Condit, Miami


MEAC

FIRST TEAM
Name, Pos., Class, School, Hometown
Jordan Jefferson, OH, So., Bethune-Cookman, San Antonio, Texas
Valentina Carrasco, L, Sr., Florida A&M, Lima, Peru
Maria Yvette Garcia, OH, Jr., Florida A&M, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Tamia Dockery, S, Sr., Howard, Richmond, Texas
Kira Porter, MB, Jr., Howard, Lake Tahoe, Nev.
Lucia Babic, OH, Sr., Maryland Eastern Shore, Sisak, Croatia
Courteney Pitt, OH, So., North Carolina A&T State, Farmville, N.C.

SECOND TEAM
Name, Pos., Class, School, Hometown
Meraiah Hill, MB, Sr., Bethune-Cookman, Ocala, Fla.
Miajavon Coleman, OH, Fr., Coppin State, San Antonio, Texas
Radka Dimitrova, OH, Jr., Florida A&M, Sofia, Bulgaria
Jurnee Tipton, OH, So., Howard, Ypsilanti, Mich.
Fola Wilson, L, So., Howard, Minneapolis, Minn.
Ivana Blazevic, S, Jr., Maryland Eastern Shore, Zagreb, Croatia
Rachel Kayongo, OH, Sr., Maryland Eastern Shore, Northridge, Calif.

ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
Name, Pos., Class, School, Hometown
Miajavon Coleman, OH, Fr., Coppin State, San Antonio, Texas
Brianna Lang, S, fr., Coppin State, Atlanta, Ga.
Mauri Carver, MB, Fr., Maryland Eastern Shore, Elizabeth City, N.C.
Zoe McBride, OH, Fr., Morgan State, Ridgefield, Wash.
Andrea Laboy-Rivera, DS, Fr., North Carolina A&T State, Coamo, Puerto Rico
Arlanda Faulkner, OH, Fr., North Carolina Central, Goldsboro, N.C.
Morgan Goodwin, MB, Fr., North Carolina Central, Solon, Ohio

Player of the Year: Tamia Dockery, Howard
Rookie of the Year: Miajavon Coleman, Coppin State
Coach of the Year: Shaun Kupferberg, Howard

Metro Atlantic

All-MAAC First Team
Sara Wesley, Middle Hitter, Canisius
Leah Simmons, Middle Hitter, Canisius
Claire Archibald*, Outside Hitter, Iona
Emma Rose*, Setter, Iona
Nikki DeSerpa, Outside Hitter, Marist
Kat Miller*, Right Side, Quinnipiac
Hailey Riede, Right Side, Rider

All-MAAC Second Team
Cassidy Ceriani#, Setter, Canisius
Sofia Lopez Acosta, Libero, Canisius
Luci Albertson#, Middle Blocker, Fairfield
Mayda Garcia, Outside Hitter/Right Side, Fairfield
Jamie Smith, Setter/Right Side, Iona
Caroline Leitch, Outside Hitter, Niagara
Rachelle Runyon, Libero, Rider
Karen Ramiu, Outside Hitter/Right Side, Saint Peter’s

All-Rookie Team
Camila Vazquez*, Middle Hitter, Canisius|
Melina Woods#, Right Side, Canisius
Alexis Rich*, Setter, Fairfield
Laura Seeger, Outside Hitter, Fairfield
Vivian Donovan#, Outside Hitter, Manhattan
Lydia Jones, Middle Hitter, Quinnipiac
Anilee Sher, Setter, Rider
Alanis Alvarado#, Outside Hitter, Saint Peter’s
Karen Ramiu*, Outside Hitter/Right Side, Saint Peter’s

*-unanimous selection
#-tied selection

Player of the Year: Claire Archibald*, Iona
Setter of the Year: Emma Rose*, Iona
Libero of the Year: Sofia Lopez Acosta, Canisius
Rookie of the Year: Karen Ramiu, Saint Peter’s
BSN Sports Coach of the Year: Patric Santiago, Iona


Missouri Valley

First Team
Brittany Anderson, Valparaiso
Emily Butters, Missouri State
Cathryn Cheek, Drake
Erica Haslag, Bradley
Stef Jankiewicz, Illinois State
Rachel Koop, Northern Iowa
Ali Line, Illinois State
Kaylee Martin, Illinois State
Courtney Pence, Illinois State
Yavianliz Rosado, Bradley
Karlie Taylor, Northern Iowa
Piper Thomas, Northern Iowa

Second Team
Kate Busswitz, Northern Iowa
Katherine Carlson, Valparaiso
Amelia Flynn, Missouri State
Jaydlin Seehase, Northern Iowa
Rachel Tam, Evansville
Hannah Thompson, Bradley

All-Freshman Team
Amelia Flynn, Missouri State
Chloe Rear, Missouri State
Marissa Stockman, Illinois State
Hannah Thompson, Bradley
Alondra Vazquez, Evansville
Madeline Williams, Indiana State

Player of the Year: Piper Thomas, Sr. MB, Northern Iowa
Libero of the Year: Courtney Pence, Sr., Illinois State
Setter of the Year: Stef Jankiewicz, Soph., Illinois State
Freshman of the Year: Hannah Thompson, OH, Bradley
Coach of the Year: Carol Price-Torok, Bradley

Mountain West
 
2018 MOUNTAIN WEST WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL ALL-CONFERENCE
Elizabeth Pennington, Sr., OH, Air Force
Morgan Hughes, Sr., MB, Boise State
Sabryn Roberts *, Sr., OH, Boise State
Janell Walley *, Jr., OH, Boise State
Kirstie Hillyer **, Jr., MB, Colorado State
Paulina Hougaard-Jensen*, Jr., MB, Colorado State
Katie Oleksak, Jr., S, Colorado State**, Jr., S, Colorado State
Breana Runnels *, So., OH, Colorado State
Madelyn Halteman, Jr. , S, Fresno State
Taylor Slover, Sr., OH, Fresno State
Haile Watson, Sr., MB, Fresno State
Lauren Twitty *, Jr., OH, New Mexico 
Deja Harris ***, Sr., MB, San Diego State
Luiza Andrade, Sr., L, San José State
Latahevai Lousi, So., OH, San José State
Mariena Hayden, So. , OH, UNLV
Reed Copeland, Sr., MB, Wyoming
Jackie McBride **, So. , MB, Wyoming

2018 MOUNTAIN WEST WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL HONORABLE MENTION
Abigail Miksch, Sr., OH, Air Force
Reagan Leonard, So., L/DS, Fresno State
Kayla Afoa, So. , OH, Nevada
Thaliana Grajeda, Jr., MB, San José State
Kate Brennan, Fr., MB, UNLV
Kassidy Johnson, Sr., S, Utah State

*** = Four-time MW All-Conference honoree
** = Three-time MW All-Conference honoree
* = two-time MW All-Conference honoree

Player of the Year – Katie Oleksak, Jr., S, Colorado State
Newcomer of the Year – Morgan Hughes, Sr., MB, Boise State
Freshman of the Year – Jessica Donahue, MB, Boise State
Coach of the Year – Tom Hilbert, Colorado State     


Northeast

 2018 Northeast Conference Women’s Volleyball First Team All-Conference
Sarah Ciszek            Sacred Heart           S     Fr.   San Juan Capistrano, CA/Santa Margarita Catholic
Viktoria Fink           LIU Brooklyn           OH    Sr.   Vienna, Austria/Polgarstrasse
Julia Flynn             Bryant                 OH    R-Sr. Pembroke, MA/Notre Dame Academy
Emma Granger            Robert Morris          MB    So.   Dalton, OH/Dalton
Madelyn Kaprelyan       Central Connecticut    OPP   Jr.   Huntington Beach, CA/Huntington Beach       
Liisel Nelis            Sacred Heart           OH    R-Jr. Kuressaare, Estonia/Audentes Sports Gymnasium
Natalia Rivera          LIU Brooklyn           L     Jr.   Cayey, Puerto Rico/Radians School

2018 Northeast Conference Women’s Volleyball Second Team All-Conference
Gala Galabova           Central Connecticut    MH    Jr.   Dragor, Bulgaria/Vasil Levski
Filippa Hansson         LIU Brooklyn           MH    Jr.   Ystad, Sweden/ProCivitas Privata Gymnasium
Emma Henderson          Central Connecticut    OH    So.   Prairie Village, KS/Shawnee Mission East
Caroline Kennedy        Bryant                 OPP   Fr.   San Juan Capistrano, CA/JSerra Catholic
Kristin Kingi           Bryant                 OH    Sr.   Thousand Oaks, CA/Thousand Oaks
Madi Tyus               Saint Francis U        OH    Fr.   Plano, TX/Bishop Lynch
Erika Ward              Bryant                 L     So.   Rochester, MI/Stoney Creek

Player of the Year
Madelyn Kaprelyan       Central Connecticut    OPP   Jr.   Huntington Beach, CA/Huntington Beach    

Setter of the Year
Sarah Ciszek            Sacred Heart           S     Fr.   San Juan Capistrano, CA/Santa Margarita Catholic

Defensive Player of the Year
Natalia Rivera          LIU Brooklyn           L     Jr.   Cayey, Puerto Rico/Radians School

Rookie of the Year
Sarah Ciszek            Sacred Heart           S     Fr.   San Juan Capistrano, CA/Santa Margarita Catholic

Coach of the Year
Ken Ko                  LIU Brooklyn           4th Season
 

Ohio Valley Conference

FIRST TEAM

Olivia Lohmeier, Morehead State
Rachel Giustino, Murray State
Kristen Stucker, Austin Peay
Dacia Brown, Murray State
Cecily Gable, Austin Peay
Jessie Wachtman, Morehead State
Mackenzie Rombach, Jacksonville State
Julie Pierson, Tennessee State
Cassie Knutson, Eastern Kentucky
Rachel McDonald, SIUE
Logan Carger, Austin Peay
Lexie Libs, Jacksonville State
Brooke Gyori, UT Martin L/DS
Rachel Henderson, Tennessee State
Becca Fernandez, Murray State
 
(15 players appear on the First Team due to a tie)

SECOND TEAM

Chandler Clark, Morehead State
Haley Bilbruck, Southeast Missouri
Taylor Smith, Eastern Illinois
Hannah Phillips, UT Martin
Annie Wehrheim, Southeast Missouri
Rachel Holthaus, Murray State
Kaylee Frear, Jacksonville State
 

OVC Player of the Year:  Olivia Lohmeier, Morehead State
OVC Freshman of the Year:  Hope Everett, SIUE
OVC Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Becca Fernandez, Murray State; Brooke Gyori, UT Martin
OVC Setter of the Year: Kristen Stucker, Austin Peay
OVC Coach of the Year: Taylor Mott, Austin Peay


Pac-12


2018 ALL-PAC-12 WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL TEAM

Naghede Abu, COLO, MB, 6-4, SR, Riverside, Calif.
Tami Alade, STAN, MB, 6-2, SR, Sherwood Park, Alberta, Canada
Kara Bajema, WASH, OH, 6-2, JR, Lynden, Wash. 
Brooke Botkin, USC, OH, 6-1, SO, Houson, Texas
Kendra Dahlke, ARIZ, OH, 6-0, SR, Bonsall, Calif.
Dani Drews, UTAH, OH, 6-0, SO, Sandy, Utah
Audriana Fitzmorris, STAN**, OH/O, 6-6, JR, Overland Park, Kan.
Jenna Gray, STAN**, S, 6-1, JR, Shawnee, Kan.
Morgan Hentz, STAN**, L, 5-9, JR, Lakeside Park, Ky.
Khalia Lanier, USC***, OH, 6-2, JR, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Mac May, UCLA, OH, 6-3, SO, Dubuque, Iowa
Meghan McClure, STAN, OH, 6-0, SO, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif.
Taylor Mims, WSU**, OH, 6-3, SR, Billings, Mont.
Kathryn Plummer, STAN***, OH, 6-6, JR, Aliso Viejo, Calif.
Alexa Smith, COLO**, OH, 6-1, SR, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Ronika Stone, ORE**, MB, 6-2, JR, San Jose, Calif.
Lindsey Vander Weide, ORE***, OH, 6-3, SR, Turlock, Calif.
McKenna Woodford, WSU, OH, 6-4, SR, Chandler, Ariz. 

** two-time selection; *** three-time selection; **** four-time selection

Honorable Mention: Preslie Anderson, California; Emily Baptista, USC; Ashley Brown, WSU; Devyn Cross, ARIZ; Brianna Doehrmann, UTAH; Alyse Ford, ASU; Lauren Forte, CAL; Madeleine Gates, UCLA; Willow Johnson, ORE; Kenzie Koerber, UTAH; Raquel Lázaro, USC; Brooke Nuneviller, ORE; Mima Mirkovic, CAL; Zana Muno, UCLA; Julia Patterson, ARIZ; August Raskie, ORE; Lauren Sanders, WASH; Jocelyn Urias, WSU.

2018 PAC-12 ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM
Holly Campbell, STAN, MB, 6-4, Austin, Texas
Jenna Ewert, COLO, S, 5-10, Antioch, Calif.
Lauren Forte, CAL, MB, 6-3, Tempe, Ariz.
Raquel Lázaro, USC, S, 6-0, Córdoba, Spain
Brooke Nuneviller, ORE, L/OH, 5-11, Chandler, Ariz.
Ella May Powell, WASH, S, 6-0, Fayetteville, Ark.
Anyse Smith, COLO, OH, 5-10, Amarillo, Texas

PLAYER OF THE YEAR — KATHRYN PLUMMER, JR, OH, STANFORD (Aliso Viejo, Calif.)
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR — RAQUEL LÁZARO, S, USC (Córdoba, Spain)
SETTER OF THE YEAR — JENNA GRAY, JR, STANFORD (Shawnee, Kansas)
LIBERO OF THE YEAR — MORGAN HENTZ, JR, STANFORD (Lakeside Park, Ky.)
COACH OF THE YEAR — KEVIN HAMBLY, STANFORD 

 

Patriot

All-Patriot League First Team
Aleksandra Kazala, American, Sr., OH
Helena Elbaek, American, So., Opp.
Alex Stein, Colgate, Jr., OH
Ann Ernst, Loyola Maryland, Jr., OH
Katie Forsythe, Loyola Maryland, Fr., L
Patricia Mattingly, Navy, Sr., S
Maddi Sgattoni, Navy, So., OH
 
All-Patriot League Second Team
Loren McKenzie, American, GS, MB
Kennedy Etheridge, American, Sr., S
Courtney Horace, Army West Point, Jr., OH
Alli Lowe, Colgate, So., OH
Emily Poole, Lehigh, Jr., MB
Hannah Wright, Lehigh, So., RS
Katie Patrick, Navy, Sr., MH

Player of the Year: Aleksandra Kazala, American, Sr., OH
Setter of the Year: Patricia Mattingly, Navy, Sr., S
Libero of the Year: Katie Forsythe, Loyola Maryland, Fr., L
Rookie of the Year: Katie Forsythe, Loyola Maryland, Fr., L
Coach of the Year: Alija Pittenger, Loyola Maryland


SEC

All-SEC Team
Paige Hammons –Florida
Taelor Kellum – Florida
Rachael Kramer – Florida
Gabby Curry – Kentucky
Leah Edmond – Kentucky
Madison Lilley – Kentucky
Brooke Morgan – Kentucky
Taylor Bannister – LSU
Emily Stroup – Ole Miss
Kylie Deberg – Missouri
Dariana Hollingsworth – Missouri
Leketor Member-Meneh – Missouri
Alyssa Munlyn – Missouri
Mikayla Robinson – South Carolina
Mikayla Shields – South Carolina
Tessa Grubbs – Tennessee
Erica Treiber – Tennessee
Hollann Hans – Texas A&M

All-Freshman Team
Mica Allison – Auburn
Tatum Shipes – Auburn
Thayer Hall – Florida
Alli Stumler – Kentucky
Deja Robinson – Mississippi State
Andrea Fuentes – Missouri
Lily Felts – Tennessee
London Austin-Roark – Texas A&M

Player of the Year: Leah Edmond, Kentucky
Libero of the Year: Gabby Curry, Kentucky
Freshman of the Year: Alli Stumler, Kentucky
Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Hailey Dirrigl, Arkansas
Coach of the Year: Craig Skinner, Kentucky


Southern

All-SoCon First Team
Leah Clayton, ETSU, Jr., OH
Alyssa Kvarta, ETSU, Sr., S
Marija Popovic, ETSU, So., LIB
Carris Campbell, Furman, Sr., MB
Paige Alsten, Mercer, Sr., MB
Taylor Anderton, Samford, Sr., S
Krista Boesing, Samford, Sr., OH
Catie Cronister, Wofford, Jr., OH

*eight players due to a tie

All-SoCon Second Team
Sharlissa De Jesus, The Citadel, So., OH
Mariah McPartland, ETSU, Sr., MB
Braedyn Tutton, ETSU, Sr. MB
Meg DeMaar, Furman, R-Sr., L
Hunter Thompson, Furman, R-Sr., S
Lauren Deaton, Samford, Fr., OH
Dani Szczepanski, Chattanooga, Jr., MB
Colleen Reilly, Wofford, Sr., MB

*eight players due to a tie

All-Freshman Team
Neci Harris, Furman, MB
Annie Karle, Mercer, OH
Brittany Major, Mercer, OH
Lauren Deaton, Samford, OH
Gylian Finch, Chattanooga, OH
Jaquelyn Langhaim, Chattanooga, S
Merry Gebel, Western Carolina, OH


Player of the Year – Leah Clayton, ETSU, Jr., OH
Libero of the Year – Marija Popovic, ETSU, So.
Rayna Taylor Freshman of the Year – Lauren Deaton, Samford, OH
Coach of the Year – Lindsey Devine, ETSU


Southland

First Team
Taylor Cunningham3, Sr., MB, Sam Houston State, Spring, Texas
Samantha Anderson2, Sr., RS, Central Arkansas, Tyler, Texas
Danae Daron2, Jr., MB, Stephen F. Austin, Crosby, Texas
Haley Tippett, Sr., OH, Central Arkansas, Roanoke, Texas
Mikayla Vivens, So., OH, Houston Baptist, San Antonio, Texas
Ann Hollas, Jr., S, Stephen F. Austin, Longview, Texas
Kendall Bosse, Sr., S, Abilene Christian, Ingram, Texas
Madison Wallace, Sr., OH/RS/L, Sam Houston State, Pasadena, Texas
Haley Coleman2, Sr., OH, Stephen F. Austin, Rockwall, Texas
Madison Green, Jr., RS/S, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi, Dripping Springs, Texas
Channing Burleson2, Sr., OH/L, Northwestern State, Midland, Texas
Bethany Clapp, Fr., OH, Incarnate Word, Corpus Christi, Texas

 
Second Team
Kaitlyn Grice, Sr., MB, New Orleans, Valrico, Fla.
Hannah Brister, So., OH, Northwestern State, Paincourtville, La.
Savannah Allen, Sr., MB, Central Arkansas, St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Jacey Smith, Sr., OH, Abilene Christian, Wimberley, Texas
Keegan Nelms, Jr., OH, McNeese, Santa Fe, Texas
Madison O’brien, Sr., S, Houston Baptist, Cleveland, Texas

– Two-Time Selection
– Three-Time Selection

Honorable Mention:
Makenzee Hanna, Stephen F. Austin;
Breanne Chausse, Sam Houston State;
Rachel Young, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi;
Emily Doss, Central Arkansas;
Lauren Walker, Abilene Christian;
Blessing Dunn, New Orleans;
Jaclyn Ward, Sam Houston State;
Madeline Drake, Northwestern State

Player of the Year: Taylor Cunningham, Sam Houston
Freshman of the Year: Bethany Clapp, Incarnate Word
Newcomer of the Year: Ehize Omoghibo, New Orleans
Libero of the Year: Madison Wallace, Sam Houston State
Setter of the Year: Ann Hollas, Stephen F. Austin
Coach of the Year: Debbie Humphreys, Stephen F. Austin

Sun Belt

All-Sun Belt First Team
Emma Longley, Appalachian State (Jr., OH, Raleigh, N.C.)
Becky Porter, Appalachian State (Sr., S, Charlotte, N.C.)
Veronica Marin, Little Rock (Sr., MB, Tulcea, Romania)
Carlisa May, Arkansas State (Sr., OH, Lee’s Summit, Mo.)
Sydney Alvis, Coastal Carolina (Sr., DS, Maidans, Va.)
Kyla Manning, Coastal Carolina (So., OH, Atlanta, Ga.)
Anett Nemeth, Coastal Carolina (Fr., OH, Pecel, Hungary)
Madison Hill, UTA (Jr., MB, Rockwall, Texas)
Madison Daigle, Texas State (Sr., MB, Baton Rouge, La.)
Emily DeWalt, Texas State (Fr., S, Helotes, Texas)
Cheyenne Huskey, Texas State (Jr., OH/S, Columbus, Texas)
Janell Fitzgerald, Texas State (Fr., OH, Mansfield, Texas)

All-Sun Belt Second Team
Emma Reilly, Appalachian State (So., DS, Evergreen Park, Ill.)
Kara Spicer, Appalachian State (So., MB, Peoria, Ariz.)
Carol Barbosa, Little Rock (Jr., MH, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
Ellie Watkins, Arkansas State (Sr., S, Weldon Spring, Mo.)
Lauren Reichard, Georgia Southern (Sr., MH, Wrightsville, Pa.)
Hanna Rovira, Louisiana (Sr., OH, Baton Rouge, La.)
Hali Wisnoskie, Louisiana (So., OH, Columbus, Texas)
Kelley Hartman, South Alabama (Jr., MB, Woodstock, Ga.)
Cheyenne Hayes, Troy (So., OH, Newnan, Ga.)
Zhanelle Geathers, UTA (Sr., MB, Lindale, Texas)
Kylie Jedlicka, UTA (Jr., OH, League City, Texas)
Amy Pflughaupt, Texas State (Sr., OH, El Campo, Texas)
 
Sun Belt Player of the Year: Veronica Marin, Little Rock (Sr., MB, Tulcea, Romania)
Sun Belt Offensive Player of the Year: Carlisa May, Arkansas State (Sr., OH, Lee’s Summit, Mo.)
Sun Belt Defensive Player of the Year: Sydney Alvis, Coastal Carolina (Sr., DS, Maidans, Va.)
Sun Belt Setter and Freshman of the Year: Emily DeWalt, Texas State (Fr., S, Helotes, Texas)
Sun Belt Newcomer of the Year: Becky Porter, Appalachian State (Sr., S, Charlotte, N.C.)
Sun Belt Coach of the Year: Karen Chisum, Texas State


SWAC

First-Team All-SWAC Volleyball
Outside/Right Side Hitter: Terra Brooks, Alabama A&M
Outside/Right Side Hitter: Bayle’ Bennett, Alabama State
Outside/Right Side Hitter: Jaelin Gant, Alabama A&M
Outside/Right Side Hitter: Kendalle Howard, UAPB
Middle Hitter/Blocker: Maya Evans, Alabama A&M
Middle Hitter/Blocker: Candace Martin, Alabama State
Setter: Megan Evans, Alabama A&M
Setter: Kori Kutsch, Alabama State
Libero/Defensive Specialist: Christen Augustine, Prairie View A&M

Second-Team All-SWAC Volleyball
Outside/Right Side Hitter: Alana Cox, Alabama A&M
Outside/Right Side Hitter: Krysta Medearis, Alabama State
Outside/Right Side Hitter: Tielar Richards, Jackson State
Outside/Right Side Hitter: Eboni Mitchell, Texas Southern
Middle Hitter/Blocker: Marina Bianchi Brito, Jackson State
Middle Hitter/Blocker: Kirby Anderson, Texas Southern
Setter: Britney Sahlmann, UAPB
Setter: Breyanna York, Texas Southern
Libero/Defensive Specialist: Markayshia Masani, Jackson State

SWAC Co-Players of the Year
Candace Martin, Alabama State
Maya Evans, Alabama A&M

SWAC Setter and Newcomer of the Year
Megan Evans, Alabama A&M

SWAC Libero of the Year
Christen Augustin, Prairie View A&M

SWAC Freshman of the Year
Alana Cox, Alabama A&M


The Summit League

First Team
Hayley Dotseth, South Dakota, OH
Becca Latham, Denver, OH
Nicole Rightnowar, Purdue Fort Wayne, OH
Isabella Sade, Omaha, MB
Jordan Vail, North Dakota, MH
Sydney Case, Omaha, S
Anne Rasmussen, South Dakota, DS
Taylor Wilson, South Dakota, MB
Sydney Boerst, Purdue Fort Wayne, MH
Lydia Bartalo, Denver, OH
Katarina Marinkovic, Denver, OH
Tori Roe, Oral Roberts, L 


Honorable Mention

Madison Jurgens, South Dakota, S
Tina Boe, Denver, MB
Anna Blaschko, Omaha, MB
Ellie Anderson, Denver, S
Makenzie Hennen, South Dakota State, OH
Emma Willis, Denver, MB


Freshman Team

Sydney Case, Omaha, S
Madison Jurgens, South Dakota, S
Sadie Limback, Omaha, RS
Taliyah Flores, North Dakota, L
Inka Inkret, Oral Roberts, OH
Kalli Hegerle, North Dakota State, S
Madelyn Wurster, Purdue Fort Wayne, RS

Player of the Year: Hayley Dotseth, South Dakota
Defensive Player of the Year: Anne Rasmussen, South Dakota
Setter of the Year: Sydney Case, Omaha
Freshman of the Year: Sydney Case, Omaha
Coach of the Year: Tom Hogan, Denver


WAC

First Team, School, Yr., Pos.
Tatyana Battle, NM State, Sr., OH
Alicia Harrington, Kansas City, Jr., OH
Megan Hart, NM State, Jr., MB
Ragni Steen Knudsen, UT Rio Grande Valley, Sr., OH
Tyrecia Lukes, Kansas City, Jr., MH
Tesa Oaks, California Baptist, So., OH
Kazna Tarawhiti, Utah Valley, Fr., OH

Second Team, School, Yr., Pos.
Kristen Allred, Utah Valley, So., OH
Melanie Brecka, Kansas City, Fr., RS
Alexandra Ecker, UT Rio Grande Valley, Sr., MB
Shae Harris, Seattle U, Sr., S
Makaila Jarema, Utah Valley, Jr., MB
Barbara Silva, UT Rio Grande Valley , Jr., RS
Natalie Zimmerer, California Baptist, Jr., S

All-Freshmen Team, School, Pos.
Brooke Boiseau, CSU Bakersfield, MB
Melanie Brecka, Kansas City, RS
Savannah Davison, NM State, OH
Kaira Moss, Grand Canyon, MB
Megan Sester, California Baptist, OH
Kazna Tarawhiti, Utah Valley, OH


WAC Player of the Year:
 Ragni Steen Knudsen, UT Rio Grande Valley
WAC Setter of the Year:
 Shae Harris, Seattle U
WAC Libero of the Year:
 Megan Klavitter, Chicago State
WAC Freshman of the Year:
 Kazna Tarawhiti, Utah Valley
WAC Coach of the Year:
 Christi Posey, Kansas City

WCC

2018 All-WCC Volleyball First Team
Name, Yr., Pos., School
Hannah Frohling, Jr., OH, Pepperdine
Heather Gneiting, Fr., MB, BYU
Lyndie Haddock-Eppich, Sr., S, BYU
Roni Jones-Perry, Sr., OH, BYU
Lindsey Knudsen, Sr., OH, Saint Mary’s
Sara Kovac, Sr., OPP, Loyola Marymount
Mary Lake, Jr., LIB, BYU
Kaitlyn Lines, So., OH, Pacific
McKenna Miller, Jr., OH, BYU
Addie Picha, Sr., MB, San Diego
Tess Reid, Jr., S, Loyola Marymount
Blossom Sato, Sr., S, Pepperdine

2018 WCC Volleyball Honorable Mention
Katie Barker, Portland;
Sarah Chase, Saint Mary’s;
Sarah Penner, Gonzaga;
Shannon Scully, Pepperdine;
Roxie Wiblin, San Diego;
Tarah Wylie, Pepperdine
 
2018 All-WCC Volleyball Freshman Team
Name, Pos., School
Rachel Ahrens, OH/OPP, Pepperdine
Breyan Ashley, OH, Saint Mary’s
Heather Gneiting, MB, BYU
Katie Lukes, OH, San Diego
Laura Madill, S, San Diego
Riley Ramsey, OH, Pacific
Michelle Shaffer, OH, Santa Clara

2018 West Coast Conference Player of the Year
Roni Jones-Perry, BYU
2018 West Coast Conference Defender of the Year
Mary Lake, BYU
2018 West Coast Conference Freshmen of the Year
Heather Gneiting, BYU
2018 West Coast Conference Coach of the Year
Heather Olmstead, BYU

NCAA Division II

AVCA All-America

First Team
Name, School, Pos., YR
Madison Brabham,  Texas A&M University- Kingsville,  S/RS,  Sr.
Maddy Bruder,  Northwest Missouri State University,  OH,  Sr.
Alexis Cardoza,  Cal State San Bernardino,  OH,  So.
Jayann DeHoog,  Cal State San Bernardino,  S,  Sr.
Kasie Gilfert,  Colorado Mesa University,  MB,  RS-So.
Kristen Hamlin,  Cal Poly Pomona,  MB,  Sr.
Sarah Kelly#,  University of Minnesota Duluth,  MB,  Sr.
Haley Kramer^,  Wheeling Jesuit University,  MB,  Jr.
Sara Macek,  Concordia University, St. Paul,  MB,  Jr.
Nicole Mattson#,  Florida Southern College,  OH,  Sr.
Katie McKiel,  University of Tampa,  OH,  So.
Abby Phelps#,  Western Washington University,  OH,  Sr.
Karli Reichert,  Rockhurst University,  OH,  Jr.
Taylor Reiss#*,  Southwest Minnesota State University,  OH,  Sr.

Second Team
Name, School, Pos., YR
Rachel Alles,  Wingate University,  S,  Jr.
Bria Barfnecht,  University of Sioux Falls,  RS,  Sr.
Molly Burkhardt,  Palm Beach Atlantic University,  S,  Sr.
Megi Buvinic,  Barry University,  OH,  Jr.
Allyson Cappel,  Ferris State University,  OH,  Jr.
Kayleigh Harper,  Western Washington University,  MB,  Jr.
Sorrel Houghton,  University of Tampa,  OH,  So.
Elizabeth Hyland^,  Lewis University,  OH,  Sr.
Brooklyn Lewis^,  Concordia University, St. Paul,  RS,  Sr.
Ellie McDonnell,  University of Nebraska at Kearney,  L,  Sr.
Elizabeth Mohr#,  Concordia University, St. Paul,  S,  Sr.
Stephanie Sylvester@,  Wheeling Jesuit University,  S,  Jr.
Emily Torve,  University of Minnesota Duluth,  S,  Jr.
Megan Treanor,  Dixie State University,  RS,  So.

Third Team
Name, School, Pos., YR
Sierra Bauder,  Biola University,  MB,  Sr.
Bethany Besancenez@,  Florida Southern College,  S,  Sr.
Brette Boesel,  Western Washington University,  S,  Sr.
Olivia Ghormley,  Michigan Technological University,  OH,  So.
Phoebe Havenaar,  Wingate University,  MB,  Sr.
Nikki Kennedy#,  Regis University,  MB,  Jr.
Hannah McManus,  Tarleton State University,  MB,  Sr.
Cassie Meyer,  Wheeling Jesuit University,  OH,  So.
Morgan Olson,  Minnesota State University, Mankato,  RS,  Jr.
Audren Rose,  Barry University,  L,  Jr.
Drew Stokes,  Colorado School of Mines,  S,  Fr.
Paige VanderWall^,  Hillsdale College,  RS,  Sr.
Chase Wassel,  Holy Family University,  OH,  Sr.
Alyssa Woodman,  Rockhurst University,  OH,  Jr.

Honorable Mention
Name, School, Pos., YR
Sierra Adams,  Stanislaus State University,  OH,  Jr.
Gabrielle Aihara,  Central Washington University,  S,  Jr.
Jennie Anderson,  Palm Beach Atlantic University,  MB,  RS-So.
Kalie Arnold,  Rockhurst University,  L,  Sr.
Abby Becker,  Lewis University,  S,  RS-Sr.
Taylor Bevis,  University of Central Oklahoma,  OH,  Sr.
Sara Bisbe,  Adelphi University,  OH,  Jr.
Staci Brower,  Grand Valley State University,  MB,  Sr.
Hailey Busch,  Northern State University,  OH,  RS-Sr.
Christine Carroll,  University of South Carolina Aiken,  MB,  Jr.
Shelley Chapron,  Texas A&M University-Commerce,  MB,  Jr.
Emily Conlin,  Anderson University (SC),  S,  Jr.
Shayla Conner,  Washburn University,  S,  Sr.
Adriana Darthuy,  Tarleton State University,  OH,  Jr.
Julie de Blanck,  Emmanuel College (GA),  MB,  Sr.
Laura DeMarchi,  Michigan Technological University,  S,  So.
Sascha Dominique,  Cal State San Bernardino,  MB,  Jr.
Taylor Duryea,  Metropolitan State University Denver,  OH,  Sr.
Viktoria Farian,  Seton Hill University,  OH,  So.
Kristina Filimonova,  Barry University,  OH,  Jr.
Audrey Fisher,  University of Central Missouri,  MH,  So.
Audrey Fragniere,  Angelo State University,  OH,  Sr.
Alyssa Gage,  Southern Connecticut State,  MB,  Sr.
Lauren Gammell,  Dixie State University,  MB,  Jr.
Zoe Hardin,  Harding University,  MB,  Sr.
Kylie Hohlen,  University of Central Missouri,  OH,  Sr.
Hailey Jackson,  Cal State San Bernardino,  MB,  Sr.
Shelby Kin,  The University of Findlay,  MB,  Jr.
Dolores Kopren,  American International College,  S,  Sr.
Bentley Mara,  Drury University,  OH,  Sr.
Rachael Martin,  Florida Southern College,  MB,  So.
Rebecca Martinez,  University of South Carolina Aiken,  L,  Jr.
Allison Maxwell,  Washburn University,  MB,  So.
Tessa May,  Simon Fraser University,  MB,  Sr.
Julianne Miller,  Azusa Pacific University,  MB,  Jr.
Kyla Morgan,  Central Washington University,  L,  Jr.
Katie O’Connell,  Ferris State University,  RS,  So.
Courtney Place,  Augustana University,  OH,  Sr.
Jordyn Poppen,  University of West Florida,  OH,  Jr.
Jana Potic,  American International College,  RS,  Jr.
Kate Ranes,  Texas Woman’s University,  S,  Jr.
Debra Rogers,  University of Arkansas – Fort Smith,  MB,  Sr.
Ashley Rozell,  Northern State University,  S,  RS-Jr.
Anastasiia Samokhvalova,  Barry University,  MB,  So. 
Lauren Sampson,  Gannon University,  OH,  Fr.
Karla Santos,  California State University, Los Angeles,  OH,  So.
Silvia Sartori,  Lee University (TN),  OH,  RS-Sr.
Kendra Sater,  Drury University,  S/H,  Jr.
Camille Smith,  Colorado Mesa University,  MB,  Jr.
Laura Snyder,  Northern State University,  RS,  So.
Allison Splitt,  University of Illinios at Springfield,  MB,  Jr.
Aubrey Stephens,  Western Washington University,  L,  Sr.
Eve Stephens,  University of Alaska Anchorage,  RS,  Fr.
Santaisha Sturges,  Metropolitan State University Denver,  OH,  Sr.
Jayci Suseland,  Millersville University,  RS,  Jr.
Taylor Svehla,  Georgia College,  MB,  Sr.
Makala Swart,  Central Washington University,  OH,  So.
Abby Tiesman,  Colorado School of Mines,  MB,  Jr.
Kassie Till,  University of West Alabama,  S,  So.
Leilia To’omalatai,  Cal State San Bernardino,  L,  So.
Kira Zimmerman,  Cal Poly Pomona,  S,  Fr.

2018 TeamSnap/AVCA Division II Player of the Year: Announced on Wednesday, November 28
2018 AVCA Division II Freshman of the Year: Drew Stokes, Colorado School of Mines, S


NCAA Division III

AVCA All-America

AVCA Division III First-Team All-America

Name, School, Pos., Yr.

 Mady Arles,  Emory University,  S,  Sr.

 Tyler Brown!*,  Illinois Wesleyan University,  OH,  Sr.

 Maria Coniglio%,  Johnson & Wales University (RI),  OH,  Jr.

 Sarah DeVries%,  Calvin College,  MB/S,  Jr.

 Nora Holtan!*,  Gustavus Adolphus College,  S,  Sr. 

 Kate Isaksen^,  Clarkson University,  L,  Jr.

 Anna Kamp!*,  Calvin College,  OH,  Sr.

 Phoebe Madsen,  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps,  S/RS,  Jr.

 Julianne Malek^,  Washington University in St Louis,  MB,  Sr.

 Emily Mohs,  Thomas More University,  OH,  Fr.

 Madelyn Pashibin,  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire,  OH,  Sr.

 Carson VanCampen,  Berry College,  MB,  Jr.

 Marybeth Weihbrecht!,  Juniata College,  MB,  Sr.

 Hunter Weiss,  College of St. Benedict (MN),  RS,  So.

AVCA Division III Second-Team All-America

Name, School, Pos., Yr.

 Nicole Ciari,  Cornell College,  MB,  Sr.

 Aubrey Cox,  Wittenberg University,  MB,  Jr.

 Dejia Danhi,  Juniata College,  MB,  Jr.

 Karissa Dzurik,  Emory University,  OH,  Sr.

 Brylee Frank^,  Johnson & Wales University (RI),  S,  Jr.

 April Gehl,  University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point,  OH,  Jr.

 Lauren Schilling,  University of Texas at Dallas,  MB,  Jr.

 Lisa Sheldon%,  Bowdoin College,  L,  Sr.

 Maia So-Holloway,  Carnegie Mellon University,  S,  Jr.

 Margo Spaethling,  Colorado College,  MB,  Jr.

 Reagan Stone,  Ithaca College,  OH,  So.

 Victoria Taylor,  Juniata College,  OH,  So.

 Ifeoma Ufondu,  Washington University in St Louis,  OH,  Sr.

 Karen Wildeman!,  Wittenberg University,  S,  Sr.

AVCA Division III Third-Team All-America

Name, School, Pos., Yr.

 Phia Bellizzi,  Wesleyan University,  L,  So.

 Abby Bertics^,  Massachusetts Institute of Technology,  OH,  Sr.

 Simone Bliss,  Johns Hopkins University,  OH,  So.

 Lizzy Counts!,  Colorado College,  S,  Jr.

 Caitlyn Floyd,  Ithaca College,  S,  Jr.

 Katie Hobler,  Rochester Institute of Technology,  OH,  Fr.

 Sarah Jurgens,  Carnegie Mellon University,  RS,  Sr.

 Kate Kiser,  Bowdoin College,  S,  So.

 Madeline McKay,  Trinity University (TX),  OH,  Sr.

 Suzanne Peters,  DePauw University,  OH,  Sr.

 Brittany Robinson^,  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater,  L,  Sr.

 Kate Walker!,  Johnson & Wales University (RI),  MB,  Jr.

 Amanda Walker,  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps,  RS,  Jr.

 Madison Weiss,  College of St. Benedict (MN),  MB,  So.

 

! indicates 2017 AVCA First-Team All-America selection

% indicates 2017 AVCA Second-Team All-America selection

^ indicates 2017 AVCA Third-Team All-America selection

* indicates 2016 AVCA First-Team All-America selection

# indicates 2016 AVCA Second-Team All-American selection

& indicates 2016 AVCA Third-Team All-American selection

@ indicates 2015 AVCA First-Team All-America Selection

? indicates 2015 AVCA Second-Team All-America selection 

$ indicates 2015 AVCA Third-Team All-America selection

2018 AVCA Division III Honorable Mention All-America

Name, School, Pos., Yr.

 Linsey Bailey,  Roanoke,  OH,  Fr.

 Camryn Bancroft,  Springfield,  MB,  So.

 Emma Bartlett,  Brandeis,  MB,  Jr.

 Abby Beecher,  Babson,  L,  Sr.

 Megan Behrendt,  Carthage,  OH ,  Jr.

 Laura Beier,  Berry,  L ,  Fr.

 Rachel Burkman,  Illinois Wesleyan,  OH,  Sr.

 Katie Byrne,  Juniata,  L,  Sr.

 Elizabeth Cameron,  Babson,  S,  Jr.

 Elizabeth Chu,  Stevens,  L,  Fr.

 Mehra den Braven,  Swarthmore,  OH,  Jr.

 Allie Desmond,  Stockton,  RS,  Sr.

 Meredith Dignan,  SUNY New Paltz,  S,  Sr.

 Jen Donnelly,  Springfield,  OH,  Sr.

 Lauren Dwyer,  Hendrix,  OH,  Jr.

 Morgan Edwards,  Juniata,  RS,  Jr.

 Katy Ehnstrom,  Skidmore,  MB,  Jr.

 Emily Eng,  Arcadia,  L,  Jr.

 Caroline Flaharty,  Bowdoin,  OH,  Jr.

 Erika Foose,  Carnegie Mellon,  MB,  Jr.

 Allison Franke,  Franklin & Marshall,  RS,  Fr.

 Devan Gallagher,  Vassar,  OH,  Sr.

 Rachel Gaston,  Bridgewater,  OH,  Jr.

 Lauren Gedney,  Wellesley,  RS,  So.

 Zoey Gifford,  Endicott,  S,  Jr.

 Taylor Gilbertson,  USMMA,  OH,  Fr.

 Jenna Gillean,  Mary Hardin-Baylor,  OH,  Jr.

 Emma Griffith,  Chicago,  S,  So.

 Maci Haddad,  Cal Lutheran,  MB,  Fr.

 Sara Hain,  Stevens,  MB,  Jr.

 Mariah Halvorsen,  Northwestern-St Paul,  OH,  Sr.

 Emily Hancock,  Berry,  OH,  Jr.

 Caroline Hanson,  Marymount,  RS,  Sr.

 Kate Holtan,  Gustavus Adolphus,  OH,  So.

 Chelsea Huppert,  Ohio Northern,  MB,  Jr.

 Steph Judkins,  Cabrini,  OH,  So.

 Louisa Kishton,  Johns Hopkins,  OH,  Jr.

 Miranda Klein,  Mary Hardin-Baylor,  S/RS,  Jr.

 Jesse Larkin,  Kean,  MB,  Jr.

 Katie Leftridge,  Stevenson,  OH,  Jr.

 Katrina Lieberman,  Trinity (TX),  S,  Jr.

 Emily Lines,  Aurora,  S,  Sr.

 Brittany Luethmers,  Gustavus Adolphus,  L,  Sr.

 Hannah Lyons,  Susquehanna,  MB,  Jr.

 Grace Maggiore,  Franklin & Marshall,  S,  So.

 Morgan Malley,  Augsburg,  S/H,  Sr.

 Melanie Malseed,  Neumann,  OH,  Jr.

 Emma Mancini,  Endicott,  OH,  Sr.

 Amber Matalus,  Virginia Wesleyan,  MB,  Jr.

 Megyan Merrill,  Morrisville State,  OH,  Jr.

 Ellie Meyer,  St. Thomas (MN),  L,  Jr.

 Andrea Miller,  Otterbein,  S,  Sr.

 Kelsey Milligan,  Nazareth,  MB,  Sr.

 Melanie Moore,  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps,  MB,  So.

 Emma Morgan-Bennett,  Swarthmore,  MB,  Jr.

 Lauren Mueller,  Carnegie Mellon,  OH,  Sr.

 Sarah Muisenga,  Chicago,  RS,  Sr.

 Jenna Mummert,  Thomas More,  MB,  Jr.

 Kaira Muraoka-Robertson,  Wesleyan,  S,  Jr.

 Elyssa Nicolas,  Johnson & Wales (RI),  L,  So.

 Megan O’Hara,  Christopher Newport,  RS,  So.

 McKenna Otto,  Hope,  MB,  Fr.

 Erin Parkinson,  RIT,  S,  Sr.

 Michelle Paulsen,  Eastern,  MB,  Sr.

 Madison Pearson,  Chicago,  MB,  Jr.

 Katie Piper,  Christopher Newport,  OH,  Jr.

 Savannah Powers,  Mary Washington,  RS,  Jr.

 Allie Puccio,  Babson,  OH,  So.

 Yasmine Reece,  Wellesley,  MB,  Sr.

 Rachel Reusch,  Clarkson,  MB,  Jr.

 Lauren Rewers,  St. Olaf,  RS,  Jr.

 Jeneva Salter,  Birmingham-Southern,  OH,  Sr.

 Leah Saunders,  Emory,  RS,  So.

 Jessica Schmautz,  Whitworth,  OH,  Sr.

 Kennedy Schmidt,  Wittenberg,  MB,  Sr.

 Jillian Schulte,  Cornell (IA),  S,  Sr.

 Sydney Schwitters,  Northwestern-St. Paul,  S,  Fr.

 Isabel Sessions,  Middlebury,  OH,  Sr.

 Eileen Shi,  UMass Boston,  OH,  Sr.

 Kelsie Sievers,  LaVerne,  RS,  Sr.

 Kelsey Smith,  Calvin,  RS,  Fr.

 Sarah Staver,  Middlebury,  MB,  Sr.

 Alea Steigerwald,  St. John Fisher,  OH,  Fr.

 Hadley Sterett,  Otterbein,  OH,  Sr.

 Zoe Strozewski,  Kean,  MB,  So.

 Madison Surprise,  Wisconsin-Eau Claire,  S,  Sr.

 Macey Terhell,  Augsburg,  L,  Sr.

 Elyse Thompson,  Emory,  L,  Jr.

 Kelly Tornetta,  Muhlenberg,  OH,  Sr.

 Sarah Tritschler,  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps,  L,  Jr.

 Maggie Viniard,  Marymount,  S,  So.

 Katie Vondra,  Aurora,  OH,  Sr.

 Allison Webb,  Washington & Lee,  RS,  Jr.

 Mia Weinland,  Williams,  MB,  Sr.

 Victoria Wilson,  Bridgewater,  S,  Sr.

 Kara Wright,  Dubuque,  OH,  Jr.

 Kayla Yew,  Carnegie Mellon,  L,  Jr.

 Taylor Yontz,  Wittenberg,  L,  Jr.

 

2018 TeamSnap/Division III AVCA Player of the Year: Sarah DeVries, Calvin College, S/RS
2018 Division III AVCA Freshman of the Year: Emily Mohs, Thomas More, OH

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

To Top